Phase Zero Makeup Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Phase Zero Makeup General Information

Description

Operator of a makeup brand intended to offer beauty products at a reasonable price range. The company's products include a range of items for eyes, lips, and face and sell subscription-based beauty product packages which are priced for experimentation, enabling women to purchase cruelty-free and vegan-friendly makeup essentials online, that are suited for any mood, day, and point of view.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Love Me Beauty, O G TRADING
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Corporate Office
  • 27 Old Gloucester Street
  • London WC1N 3AX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0303 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phase Zero Makeup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Phase Zero Makeup’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Phase Zero Makeup Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Gauci Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Phase Zero Makeup Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Oliver Gauci Phase Zero Makeup Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Phase Zero Makeup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Phase Zero Makeup FAQs

  • When was Phase Zero Makeup founded?

    Phase Zero Makeup was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Phase Zero Makeup?

    Oliver Gauci is the founder of Phase Zero Makeup.

  • Who is the CEO of Phase Zero Makeup?

    Oliver Gauci is the CEO of Phase Zero Makeup.

  • Where is Phase Zero Makeup headquartered?

    Phase Zero Makeup is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Phase Zero Makeup?

    Phase Zero Makeup has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Phase Zero Makeup in?

    Phase Zero Makeup’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is Phase Zero Makeup a private or public company?

    Phase Zero Makeup is a Private company.

  • What is Phase Zero Makeup’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Phase Zero Makeup is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »