CASALE Project Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CASALE Project General Information

Description

Provider of industrial designing and engineering services based in Prague, Czech Republic. The company offers procurement, construction, and commissioning management services in the execution of industrial product lines related to nitrogen chemistry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CHEMOPROJECT NITROGEN
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Casale Holding
Primary Office
  • Sokolovská 685 / 136f
  • Prague, 186 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 277 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CASALE Project Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CASALE Project‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CASALE Project Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Silva Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CASALE Project Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CASALE Project‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial