Reinhold Europe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • RHD

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Reinhold Europe General Information

Description

Reinhold Europe AB engages in the real estate business in Poland. The firm constructs housing projects and sells or rents prefabricated apartment modules for temporary habitation and permanent housing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reinhold Polska, Reinhold Polska Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
WAR
Corporate Office
  • Kommendörsgatan 37
  • 114 58 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-23 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reinhold Europe Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.02 12.1K

Reinhold Europe Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 5,984 6,517 6,636
Revenue 64 0 0
EBITDA (820) (1,877) (1,438) 2,379
Net Income 131 (1,408) (2,731) 2,346
Total Assets 1,664 2,477 2,735 47
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Reinhold Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reinhold Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reinhold Europe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Runar Soderholm Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sven Rehbinder Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Gosta Gustafsson Managing Director
To view Reinhold Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reinhold Europe Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Reinhold Europe Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Reinhold Europe Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Reinhold Europe’s complete board members history, request access »

Reinhold Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reinhold Europe Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Waxy International 30-Jun-2017 0000000000 Automotive
Dala Byggentreprenader i Stockholm 03-Oct-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Construction and Engineering
To view Reinhold Europe’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Reinhold Europe FAQs

  • When was Reinhold Europe founded?

    Reinhold Europe was founded in 1950.

  • Who is the CEO of Reinhold Europe?

    Runar Soderholm is the CEO of Reinhold Europe.

  • Where is Reinhold Europe headquartered?

    Reinhold Europe is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Reinhold Europe?

    Reinhold Europe has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Reinhold Europe in?

    Reinhold Europe’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Reinhold Europe a private or public company?

    Reinhold Europe is a Public company.

  • What is Reinhold Europe’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Reinhold Europe is RHD.

  • What is the current stock price of Reinhold Europe?

    As of 15-May-2024 the stock price of Reinhold Europe is $0.02.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »