PCORE Electric Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PCORE Electric General Information

Description

Manufacturer of capacitance-graded bushings and related components for transformers and oil circuit breakers in North America. The company provides test terminals, diagnostic services, and bushing repair services to the electric utility industry and its equipment suppliers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lapp Insulator (Bushing Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Corporate Office
  • 135 Gilbert Street
  • Le Roy, NY 14482
  • United States
+1 (585) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PCORE Electric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PCORE Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PCORE Electric Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Fields Chief Financial Officer
Chungduck Ko Ph.D Director of Engineering
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

PCORE Electric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PCORE Electric FAQs

  • When was PCORE Electric founded?

    PCORE Electric was founded in 2004.

  • Where is PCORE Electric headquartered?

    PCORE Electric is headquartered in Le Roy, NY.

  • What is the size of PCORE Electric?

    PCORE Electric has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is PCORE Electric in?

    PCORE Electric’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is PCORE Electric a private or public company?

    PCORE Electric is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of PCORE Electric?

    The current valuation of PCORE Electric is 0000.

  • What is PCORE Electric’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PCORE Electric is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »