ECCM Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ECCM Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company operates as a corporate and investment bank providing specialized financial services.

Contact Information

Website
www.eccm.com.mt
Formerly Known As
Raiffeisen Malta Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 230/231 The Adelaide, Tower Road
  • Sliema, SLM 1601
  • Malta
+356 2090 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECCM Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECCM Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECCM Bank Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Schembri Managing Director, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Jessica Fenech Executive Director & Board Member
Caroline Bugeja JD Head of Legal & Compliance & Company Secretary of the Board of Directors
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ECCM Bank Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 00 ECCM Bank Head of Legal & Compliance & Company Secretary of the Board of Directors 000 0000
00000 00000000 ECCM Bank Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 ECCM Bank Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 ECCM Bank Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 ECCM Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

ECCM Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ECCM Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECCM Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECCM Bank FAQs

  • When was ECCM Bank founded?

    ECCM Bank was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the CEO of ECCM Bank?

    Anthony Schembri is the CEO of ECCM Bank.

  • Where is ECCM Bank headquartered?

    ECCM Bank is headquartered in Sliema, Malta.

  • What is the size of ECCM Bank?

    ECCM Bank has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is ECCM Bank in?

    ECCM Bank’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is ECCM Bank a private or public company?

    ECCM Bank is a Private company.

  • What is ECCM Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ECCM Bank is 00000.

  • Who are ECCM Bank’s investors?

    Raiffeisen Bank International has invested in ECCM Bank.

  • When was ECCM Bank acquired?

    ECCM Bank was acquired on 25-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired ECCM Bank?

    ECCM Bank was acquired by Kronospan.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »