GraceKennedy Foods USA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GraceKennedy Foods USA General Information

Description

Distributor of grocery, frozen, dairy and beverages based in Wood-Ridge, New Jersey.

Contact Information

Website
www.lafe.com
Formerly Known As
Gonzalez & Tapanes Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 5 Ethel Boulevard
  • Wood-Ridge, NJ 07075
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GraceKennedy Foods USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GraceKennedy Foods USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GraceKennedy Foods USA Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derrick Reckord Chief Executive Officer & President & General Manager
Oswald Lyn Chief Financial Officer
Marino Roa Vice President of Sales and Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

GraceKennedy Foods USA FAQs

  • When was GraceKennedy Foods USA founded?

    GraceKennedy Foods USA was founded in 1968.

  • Who is the CEO of GraceKennedy Foods USA?

    Derrick Reckord is the CEO of GraceKennedy Foods USA.

  • Where is GraceKennedy Foods USA headquartered?

    GraceKennedy Foods USA is headquartered in Wood-Ridge, NJ.

  • What industry is GraceKennedy Foods USA in?

    GraceKennedy Foods USA’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is GraceKennedy Foods USA a private or public company?

    GraceKennedy Foods USA is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of GraceKennedy Foods USA?

    The current valuation of GraceKennedy Foods USA is 0000.

  • What is GraceKennedy Foods USA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GraceKennedy Foods USA is 000000.

  • When was GraceKennedy Foods USA acquired?

    GraceKennedy Foods USA was acquired on 18-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired GraceKennedy Foods USA?

    GraceKennedy Foods USA was acquired by GraceKennedy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »