Central Star Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Central Star Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of a credit union. The company offers individual, corporate and commercial banking services such as online banking, mobile banking, overdraft protection, wire transfers, safe deposit boxes, business accounts, mortgage and insurance services for aviation industry employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aviation Associates Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Golden Plains Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 9555 East Corporate Hills Drive
  • Wichita, KS 67207
  • United States
+1 (316) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central Star Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Central Star Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Central Star Credit Union Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Silvestri President & Chief Executive Officer
Mary Wehner Chief Financial Officer
Patricia Jackson Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Central Star Credit Union’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Central Star Credit Union Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial