Inspired Wallpaper Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Inspired Wallpaper General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wallpapers. The company offers contemporary and inspiring wallpapers in different colors, textures, and effects for living rooms, bedrooms, bathrooms, children rooms, and kitchens, enabling individuals and interior designers to have unique wall coverings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Duchy Active Equity
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Fine Decor Wallcovering
Corporate Office
  • Number One, The Beehive
  • Shadsworth Business Park, Lions Drive
  • Blackburn BB1 2QS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inspired Wallpaper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspired Wallpaper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inspired Wallpaper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inspired Wallpaper Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CWV (Consumer Division) 25-Jul-2014 0000000000 Home Furnishings
To view Inspired Wallpaper’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Inspired Wallpaper FAQs

  • When was Inspired Wallpaper founded?

    Inspired Wallpaper was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Inspired Wallpaper?

    Stephen Mulheron is the founder of Inspired Wallpaper.

  • Where is Inspired Wallpaper headquartered?

    Inspired Wallpaper is headquartered in Blackburn, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Inspired Wallpaper?

    Inspired Wallpaper has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Inspired Wallpaper in?

    Inspired Wallpaper’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Inspired Wallpaper a private or public company?

    Inspired Wallpaper is a Private company.

  • What is Inspired Wallpaper’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Inspired Wallpaper is 000000.

  • When was Inspired Wallpaper acquired?

    Inspired Wallpaper was acquired on 01-Nov-2017.

  • Who acquired Inspired Wallpaper?

    Inspired Wallpaper was acquired by Fine Decor Wallcovering.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »