Walsh Quinn Agency Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Walsh Quinn Agency General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides life insurance, health insurance and home insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stuart G. Smith Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Walsh Duffield
Corporate Office
  • 1577 Monroe Avenue
  • Rochester, NY 14618
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Walsh Quinn Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Walsh Quinn Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Walsh Quinn Agency Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Quinn President
To view Walsh Quinn Agency’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »