Virginia Community Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.01M
Latest Deal Amount

Virginia Community Capital General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides loans and investment opportunities for housing and economic development projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Enterprises Fund
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 110 Peppers Ferry Road, Northwest
  • Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • United States
+1 (540) 000-0000

Virginia Community Capital Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Virginia Community Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 08-Jun-2020 $1.01M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 22-Apr-2020 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Convertible Debt 13-May-2014 $275K $275K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Virginia Community Capital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Virginia Community Capital Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jane Henderson President & Chief Executive Officer
Wayne Waldrop President, VCC Lending & Community Impact
Clyde Cornett Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Belinda Tucker Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President
Edward Chin Senior Credit Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Virginia Community Capital Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Alvin Smuzynski Virginia Community Capital Board Member 000 0000
Charlie Mills III Virginia Community Capital Board Member 000 0000
Dixon Hanna Virginia Community Capital Board Member 000 0000
Florence Kingston Virginia Community Capital Board Member 000 0000
James Harkness Jr. Virginia Community Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Virginia Community Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial