HepaRx Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

HepaRx General Information

Description

Operator of a biotechnology company intended to focus on developing small molecule drugs for cancer. The company is developing a drug that inhibits Heparanase enzymatic activity and stops the spread of cancer cells and metastasis, enabling healthcare professionals to come up with drugs that suppresses a certain enzyme activity in tumor responsible for its growth and for the development of secondary tumors.

Contact Information

Website
www.heparx.com
Formerly Known As
Hepy Biosciences
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • Ness Ziona
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HepaRx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view HepaRx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HepaRx FAQs

  • When was HepaRx founded?

    HepaRx was founded in 2014.

  • Where is HepaRx headquartered?

    HepaRx is headquartered in Ness Ziona, Israel.

  • What industry is HepaRx in?

    HepaRx’s primary industry is Drug Discovery.

  • Is HepaRx a private or public company?

    HepaRx is a Private company.

  • What is HepaRx’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HepaRx is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »