LeanLife Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • LLP

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

LeanLife Health General Information

Description

LeanLife Health Inc is engaged in the business of proprietary plant-based food products and an energy drink. The Company focuses on two business objectives, its plant-based food products (flax seed oils) and energy drink line.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SPT Sulphur Polymer Technologies, LeenLife Pharma International, Inc, LeenLife Pharma International Canada, LeenLife Pharma
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Corporate Office
  • 580 Hornby Street
  • Suite 380
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3B6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeanLife Health Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $3.22M 207M 220K -$0.02

LeanLife Health Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 4,124 11,876 2,443 2,312
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,818) (2,767) (2,214) (2,061)
Net Income (2,833) (2,774) (2,219) (2,073)
Total Assets 978 1,019 35 562
Total Debt 140 198 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LeanLife Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LeanLife Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LeanLife Health Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stan Lis Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Anis Barakat Chief Executive Officer
Gavin Mah Chief Operating Officer
Daniel Cruz Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

LeanLife Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 LeanLife Health Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view LeanLife Health’s complete board members history, request access »

LeanLife Health Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Leenlife Pharma 18-Feb-2016 0000000000 00.000 Food Products
To view LeanLife Health’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

LeanLife Health Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Leenlife Pharma Food Products Zary, Poland 0000
To view LeanLife Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

LeanLife Health FAQs

  • When was LeanLife Health founded?

    LeanLife Health was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the CEO of LeanLife Health?

    Stan Lis and Anis Barakat are the CEOs of LeanLife Health.

  • Where is LeanLife Health headquartered?

    LeanLife Health is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What industry is LeanLife Health in?

    LeanLife Health’s primary industry is Other Consumer Non-Durables.

  • Is LeanLife Health a private or public company?

    LeanLife Health is a Public company.

  • What is LeanLife Health’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for LeanLife Health is LLP.

  • What is the current stock price of LeanLife Health?

    As of 05-Aug-2022 the stock price of LeanLife Health is $0.02.

  • What is the current market cap of LeanLife Health?

    The current market capitalization of LeanLife Health is $3.22M.

  • What is LeanLife Health’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    LeanLife Health’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.02.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »