Park Woodfine Heald Mellows Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Park Woodfine Heald Mellows General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company provides legal services primarily in the fields of commercial, family, property, personal injury, medical accident and charity law. The company also provides legal services related to wills, trusts and probate law.

Contact Information

Website
www.pwhmllp.com
Formerly Known As
Heald Mellows, Park Woodfine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1 Lurke Street
  • Bedford MK40 3TN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Park Woodfine Heald Mellows Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park Woodfine Heald Mellows‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Park Woodfine Heald Mellows Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Park Woodfine Heald Mellows Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Healdmellows 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Legal Services (B2B)
Park Woodfine Solicitors 01-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Legal Services (B2B)
To view Park Woodfine Heald Mellows’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Park Woodfine Heald Mellows FAQs

  • When was Park Woodfine Heald Mellows founded?

    Park Woodfine Heald Mellows was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Park Woodfine Heald Mellows headquartered?

    Park Woodfine Heald Mellows is headquartered in Bedford, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Park Woodfine Heald Mellows?

    Park Woodfine Heald Mellows has 63 total employees.

  • What industry is Park Woodfine Heald Mellows in?

    Park Woodfine Heald Mellows’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is Park Woodfine Heald Mellows a private or public company?

    Park Woodfine Heald Mellows is a Private company.

  • What is Park Woodfine Heald Mellows’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Park Woodfine Heald Mellows is 000000.

  • When was Park Woodfine Heald Mellows acquired?

    Park Woodfine Heald Mellows was acquired on 23-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Park Woodfine Heald Mellows?

    Park Woodfine Heald Mellows was acquired by HCB Solicitors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »