Wolff Bioscopen Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1939

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wolff Bioscopen Holding General Information

Description

Operator of movie theater chain. The company is engaged in the sale of cinema tickets, beverages, snacks and merchandise in multiplexes across Netherlands.

Contact Information

Website
www.wolff.nl
Formerly Known As
Wolff Cinema Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Oudegracht 154
  • Utrecht
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wolff Bioscopen Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wolff Bioscopen Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wolff Bioscopen Holding FAQs

  • When was Wolff Bioscopen Holding founded?

    Wolff Bioscopen Holding was founded in 1939.

  • Who is the founder of Wolff Bioscopen Holding?

    A.F. Wolff is the founder of Wolff Bioscopen Holding.

  • Where is Wolff Bioscopen Holding headquartered?

    Wolff Bioscopen Holding is headquartered in Utrecht, Netherlands.

  • What industry is Wolff Bioscopen Holding in?

    Wolff Bioscopen Holding’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is Wolff Bioscopen Holding a private or public company?

    Wolff Bioscopen Holding is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Wolff Bioscopen Holding?

    The current valuation of Wolff Bioscopen Holding is 000.00.

  • What is Wolff Bioscopen Holding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wolff Bioscopen Holding is 000000.

  • When was Wolff Bioscopen Holding acquired?

    Wolff Bioscopen Holding was acquired on 22-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Wolff Bioscopen Holding?

    Wolff Bioscopen Holding was acquired by Kinepolis Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »