Greystone Real Estate Advisors

Greystone Real Estate Advisors Overview

Founded 2014
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Debt
Financing Rounds 2

Greystone Real Estate Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of investment brokerage services for the property market. The company provides debt financing, brokerage and advisory services for seniors-housing properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ARA National Seniors Housing Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Private Equity
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 152 West 57th Street
  • 60th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greystone Real Estate Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greystone Real Estate Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greystone Real Estate Advisors Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Vitzthum Senior Managing Director
Cody Tremper Managing Director
Mike Garbers Managing Director
Justin Ridnour Director of Investment Sales

Greystone Real Estate Advisors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greystone Real Estate Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial