Tectareal Property Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tectareal Property Management General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management services intended to serve the hotel, residential, office, commercial and logistics sectors. The company's service offerings include commercial and technical property management, reporting, rental, tenant management, technical facility management as well as due diligence and property controlling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hochtief Property Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Vincitag
Corporate Office
  • Norbertstrasse 3-5
  • 45131 Essen
  • Germany
+49 0201 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tectareal Property Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tectareal Property Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tectareal Property Management Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gertrud Wesemeyer Managing Director
Roland Lass Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tectareal Property Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tectareal Property Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tectareal Property Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tectareal Property Management FAQs

  • When was Tectareal Property Management founded?

    Tectareal Property Management was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Tectareal Property Management headquartered?

    Tectareal Property Management is headquartered in Essen, Germany.

  • What is the size of Tectareal Property Management?

    Tectareal Property Management has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is Tectareal Property Management in?

    Tectareal Property Management’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Tectareal Property Management a private or public company?

    Tectareal Property Management is a Private company.

  • What is Tectareal Property Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tectareal Property Management is 000000.

  • Who are Tectareal Property Management’s investors?

    HOCHTIEF Solutions has invested in Tectareal Property Management.

  • When was Tectareal Property Management acquired?

    Tectareal Property Management was acquired on 18-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Tectareal Property Management?

    Tectareal Property Management was acquired by Vincitag.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »