Tectareal Asset Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tectareal Asset Services General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company monitors and maintains the tangible and intangible assets of businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HOCHTIEF Asset Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Vincitag
Corporate Office
  • Landsberger Straße 300
  • 80687 Munich
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tectareal Asset Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tectareal Asset Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tectareal Asset Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Leuchtenberger Project Manager and Head of Property Management
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tectareal Asset Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tectareal Asset Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tectareal Asset Services FAQs

  • When was Tectareal Asset Services founded?

    Tectareal Asset Services was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Tectareal Asset Services headquartered?

    Tectareal Asset Services is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

  • What industry is Tectareal Asset Services in?

    Tectareal Asset Services’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Tectareal Asset Services a private or public company?

    Tectareal Asset Services is a Private company.

  • What is Tectareal Asset Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tectareal Asset Services is 000000.

  • Who are Tectareal Asset Services’s investors?

    Hochtief has invested in Tectareal Asset Services.

  • When was Tectareal Asset Services acquired?

    Tectareal Asset Services was acquired on 18-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Tectareal Asset Services?

    Tectareal Asset Services was acquired by Vincitag.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »