Brinkley Sargent Wiginton Architects Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Brinkley Sargent Wiginton Architects General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company is primarily engaged in the design of public facilities for the justice, public safety, recreation and medical environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wiginton Hooker Jeffry Architects, Brinkley Sargent Architects
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 5000 Quorum Drive
  • Suite 600
  • Dallas, TX 75254
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brinkley Sargent Wiginton Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brinkley Sargent Wiginton Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brinkley Sargent Wiginton Architects Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harold Sargent President & Chief Executive Officer
Greg Read Senior Principal
James Wiginton Principal
To view Brinkley Sargent Wiginton Architects’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brinkley Sargent Wiginton Architects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brinkley Sargent Wiginton Architects Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 15-Jan-2015 000000 00 000000 Construction and Engineering
Wiginton Hooker Jeffry Architects 15-Jan-2015 Merger of Equals Construction and Engineering
To view Brinkley Sargent Wiginton Architects’s complete acquisitions history, request access »