Aysling Digital Media Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Aysling Digital Media Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of professional services and publishing workflow tools catering to magazine publishers, expos, events and advertisers. The company offers customer relationship management, workflow automation, labor tracking, billing and more, an all-in-one cloud-based solution, thereby enabling its clients to run their entire business.

Contact Information

Website
www.aysling.com
Formerly Known As
Woodwing Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Fry Communications
Corporate Office
  • 137 Keveling Drive
  • Saline, MI 48176
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aysling Digital Media Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aysling Digital Media Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aysling Digital Media Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rudy Pataro Chief Executive Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Patrick Becker Founder & President
Keith Walter Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aysling Digital Media Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aysling Digital Media Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
High Profile Public Relations 17-Jul-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Aysling Digital Media Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Aysling Digital Media Solutions FAQs

  • When was Aysling Digital Media Solutions founded?

    Aysling Digital Media Solutions was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Aysling Digital Media Solutions?

    Patrick Becker is the founder of Aysling Digital Media Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of Aysling Digital Media Solutions?

    Rudy Pataro is the CEO of Aysling Digital Media Solutions.

  • Where is Aysling Digital Media Solutions headquartered?

    Aysling Digital Media Solutions is headquartered in Saline, MI.

  • What is the size of Aysling Digital Media Solutions?

    Aysling Digital Media Solutions has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Aysling Digital Media Solutions in?

    Aysling Digital Media Solutions’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Aysling Digital Media Solutions a private or public company?

    Aysling Digital Media Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Aysling Digital Media Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aysling Digital Media Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Aysling Digital Media Solutions acquired?

    Aysling Digital Media Solutions was acquired on 15-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired Aysling Digital Media Solutions?

    Aysling Digital Media Solutions was acquired by Fry Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »