Zoofuze Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zoofuze General Information

Description

Operator of a media and design studio. The company engages in designing, building and marketing content for some of the recognized brands in the world. The gamut of the creative spectrum includes graphic design, photography, video production, corporate identity and website services.

Contact Information

Website
www.zoofuze.com
Formerly Known As
Haviland Imaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Foodesign Associates
Corporate Office
  • 325 McGill Avenue Northwest
  • Suite 545
  • Concord, NC 28027
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zoofuze Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zoofuze‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zoofuze Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tekoa Haviland-Haviland Studio Manager and Web Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zoofuze Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zoofuze FAQs

  • When was Zoofuze founded?

    Zoofuze was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Zoofuze headquartered?

    Zoofuze is headquartered in Concord, NC.

  • What is the size of Zoofuze?

    Zoofuze has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Zoofuze in?

    Zoofuze’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Zoofuze a private or public company?

    Zoofuze is a Private company.

  • What is Zoofuze’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zoofuze is 00000.

  • When was Zoofuze acquired?

    Zoofuze was acquired on 17-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Zoofuze?

    Zoofuze was acquired by Foodesign Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »