STS Elektro Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

STS Elektro General Information

Description

Provider of electrical services. The company is engaged in providing electrical services such as installation and assembling of electrical products to the construction and renovation sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Affentranger Elektro, Elektro Imholz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Langsägestrasse 2b
  • 6010 Kriens
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STS Elektro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STS Elektro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STS Elektro Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Blättler Managing Director
Toni Portmann Gesamtberatung
Fredy Zimmermann Geschäftsleitung & Gesamtberatung
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

STS Elektro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

STS Elektro Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Affentranger Elektro 17-Jul-2014 000000 00 Other Commercial Services
Elektro Imholz 17-Jul-2014 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Services
To view STS Elektro’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

STS Elektro FAQs

  • When was STS Elektro founded?

    STS Elektro was founded in 2014.

  • Where is STS Elektro headquartered?

    STS Elektro is headquartered in Kriens, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of STS Elektro?

    STS Elektro has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is STS Elektro in?

    STS Elektro’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is STS Elektro a private or public company?

    STS Elektro is a Private company.

  • What is STS Elektro’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for STS Elektro is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »