Integra Packaging Proprietary Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Integra Packaging Proprietary General Information

Description

Manufacturer of integrated packaging products. The company provides packing and preservation services for a number of industries in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Box Built Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2384
  • Bomaderry, New South Wales 2541
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integra Packaging Proprietary Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integra Packaging Proprietary‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integra Packaging Proprietary Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alistair Johnston General Manager
Roger Till Managing Director & Founding Partner
Peter Anderson Senior Sales Executive
To view Integra Packaging Proprietary’s complete executive team members history, request access »