Heyu Leisure Holidays Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public

Heyu Leisure Holidays General Information

Description

Owner and operator of chain of hotels in China. The company acquires hotels through mergers, acquisitions, and joint ventures, with a focus on providing services and amenities to its guests.

Contact Information

Website
www.heyulh.com
Formerly Known As
Cloud Run Acquisition
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Stock Exchange
OTC
Primary Office
  • Westwood Business Center
  • 611 South Main Street
  • Grapevine, TX 76051
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heyu Leisure Holidays Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heyu Leisure Holidays‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heyu Leisure Holidays Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ban Siong Ang Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Group Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heyu Leisure Holidays Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 000 Heyu Leisure Holidays Chairman of Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 000 Heyu Leisure Holidays Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Heyu Leisure Holidays Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 000 Heyu Leisure Holidays Board Member 000 0000
000 000 Heyu Leisure Holidays Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »