Owyhee Gold Territory Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Owyhee Gold Territory General Information

Description

Operator of gold mining company based in Boise, Idaho.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Owyhee Gold Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • Boise, ID
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Owyhee Gold Territory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Owyhee Gold Territory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial