Movile Mobile Commerce Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Movile Mobile Commerce Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company provides financial advice and insurance services related to the equity of companies and other entities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compera Spain
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Plaza Cataluna, 20
  • Barcelona
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Movile Mobile Commerce Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movile Mobile Commerce Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Movile Mobile Commerce Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movile Mobile Commerce Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial