Grupo Bravante Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 841
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Grupo Bravante General Information

Description

Provider of maritime transport, offshore logistics and environmental protection services. The company offers transportation and supply of bunker fuel through supply ships, handlers, platform supply vessels, oil spill response support vessels and auxiliary motorboats, it also provides rental of recovery equipment, provision and use of preventive containment booms in cases of suspected leaks and environmental coordinators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brasbunker Participações
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Rua Lauro Müller 2999
  • Gradim - São Gonçalo
  • Rio de Janeiro, 24430-500
  • Brazil
+55 (21) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo Bravante Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo Bravante‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupo Bravante Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcelino Nascimento Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Rodrigo Blanco deAlbuquerque Controllership Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grupo Bravante Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Grupo Bravante Board Member 000 0000
To view Grupo Bravante’s complete board members history, request access »

Grupo Bravante Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupo Bravante Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo Bravante‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial