Simulata Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 4

Simulata General Information

Description

Developer of a game-based learning platform intended for business school instructors and corporate trainers. The company's platform has CSR Accounting simulation and negotiation tools, provides instant data-driven insights and experimental research data, enabling instructors to save time and reduce effort.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iGBL
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Buxton Court, 3 West Way
  • Oxford OX2 0JB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simulata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Apr-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Dec-2013 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant $6.22K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2012 $31.2K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Simulata’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Simulata Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shubham Anand Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Victor Repetsky Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Simulata Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Victor Repetsky Simulata Board Member & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Simulata Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Oxford University Innovation University Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oxygen Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SIRIUS Program Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Skoll Centre for Social Entrepreneurship Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Simulata’s complete investors history, request access »