ARGEN Actuarial Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

ARGEN Actuarial Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of actuarial consulting services. The company's services included pension fund services, individual calculations for the road accident fund and attorneys and advising on pension increase policy documents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Genesis Actuarial Solutions, Arthur Els & Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 413266
  • Craighall
  • Johannesburg, 2024
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARGEN Actuarial Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARGEN Actuarial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARGEN Actuarial Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tommie Doubell Director
Francois Rosslee Senior Actuary
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ARGEN Actuarial Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Arthur Els & Associates 17-Sep-2014 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Genesis Actuarial Solutions 17-Sep-2014 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Services
To view ARGEN Actuarial Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ARGEN Actuarial Solutions FAQs

  • When was ARGEN Actuarial Solutions founded?

    ARGEN Actuarial Solutions was founded in 2014.

  • Where is ARGEN Actuarial Solutions headquartered?

    ARGEN Actuarial Solutions is headquartered in Johannesburg, South Africa.

  • What industry is ARGEN Actuarial Solutions in?

    ARGEN Actuarial Solutions’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is ARGEN Actuarial Solutions a private or public company?

    ARGEN Actuarial Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is ARGEN Actuarial Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ARGEN Actuarial Solutions is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »