Throgmorton Part of Capita plc Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 103

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Throgmorton Part of Capita plc General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services based in London, United Kingdom. The company provides accounting, tax, payroll, HR, company secretarial and other office services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Throgmorton UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 33 St James's Square
  • London SW1Y 4JS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Throgmorton Part of Capita plc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Throgmorton Part of Capita plc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Throgmorton Part of Capita plc Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Brown Co-Managing Director & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Throgmorton Part of Capita plc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Throgmorton Part of Capita plc Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Throgmorton Part of Capita plc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Throgmorton Part of Capita plc FAQs

  • When was Throgmorton Part of Capita plc founded?

    Throgmorton Part of Capita plc was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Throgmorton Part of Capita plc headquartered?

    Throgmorton Part of Capita plc is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Throgmorton Part of Capita plc?

    Throgmorton Part of Capita plc has 103 total employees.

  • What industry is Throgmorton Part of Capita plc in?

    Throgmorton Part of Capita plc’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Throgmorton Part of Capita plc a private or public company?

    Throgmorton Part of Capita plc is a Private company.

  • What is Throgmorton Part of Capita plc’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Throgmorton Part of Capita plc is 000000.

  • Who are Throgmorton Part of Capita plc’s investors?

    Capita Asset Services has invested in Throgmorton Part of Capita plc.

  • When was Throgmorton Part of Capita plc acquired?

    Throgmorton Part of Capita plc was acquired on 31-Jan-2019.

  • Who acquired Throgmorton Part of Capita plc?

    Throgmorton Part of Capita plc was acquired by Apex Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »