Incapture Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Incapture Investments General Information

Description

Operator of an investment management institution intended to integrate portfolio managers, researchers and technologists. The company's services include addressing of complex problems that are otherwise data and computationally intensive as well as offers more streamlined investment process to deliver consistent and lowly correlated returns, enabling investment managers to access investment management expertise.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Incapture LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 375 Park Avenue
  • 21st Floor
  • New York, NY 10152
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Incapture Investments Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Incapture Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 07-Jan-2020 $50.6M Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 19-Jan-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jun-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-May-2014 Completed Startup
To view Incapture Investments’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Incapture Investments Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Knez Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Member & Chief Investment Officer
Jae Kim Managing Director & Head of Operations
Chris Slattery Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Incapture Investments Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Robert Diamond Jr. Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Incapture Investments’s complete board members history, request access »

Incapture Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Incapture Investments Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Duncan Niederauer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomas Glocer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SenaHill Partners Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Incapture Investments’s complete investors history, request access »