Ifri Schuhmann Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1938

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 84

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ifri Schuhmann General Information

Description

Distributor of nougat products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of nougat products such as biscuits, gingerbread and pastry goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nürnberger Lebkuchen- und Dauerbackwarenfabrik ifri Schuhmann
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Aachener Printen- und Schokoladenfabrik Henry Lambertz
Corporate Office
  • Kreuzburger Str. 12
  • 90471 Nuremberg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ifri Schuhmann Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ifri Schuhmann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ifri Schuhmann Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ifri Schuhmann FAQs

  • When was Ifri Schuhmann founded?

    Ifri Schuhmann was founded in 1938.

  • Where is Ifri Schuhmann headquartered?

    Ifri Schuhmann is headquartered in Nuremberg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Ifri Schuhmann?

    Ifri Schuhmann has 84 total employees.

  • What industry is Ifri Schuhmann in?

    Ifri Schuhmann’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Ifri Schuhmann a private or public company?

    Ifri Schuhmann is a Private company.

  • What is Ifri Schuhmann’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ifri Schuhmann is 000000.

  • When was Ifri Schuhmann acquired?

    Ifri Schuhmann was acquired on 15-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Ifri Schuhmann?

    Ifri Schuhmann was acquired by Aachener Printen- und Schokoladenfabrik Henry Lambertz.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »