Ver de Verdad Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 97
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Investors
  • 4

Ver de Verdad General Information

Description

Retailer of optical products intended to offer vision care products at a low price. The company's products include eyeglasses, contact lenses, and services such as free eye testing and products delivered in a short time, enabling people to assess their optical issues and get access to optical care products in a cost-effective manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Óptica
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Mariano Escobedo
  • Suite 258 Centro Culiacán Sinaloa
  • Culiacán, Sinaloa 80000
  • Mexico
+52 800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ver de Verdad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 25-Nov-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Oct-2011 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Ver de Verdad’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ver de Verdad Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hugo Moreno Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Ver de Verdad’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ver de Verdad Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Chu IGNIA Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view Ver de Verdad’s complete board members history, request access »

Ver de Verdad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ver de Verdad Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arzentia Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asenza Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Auria Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IGNIA Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ver de Verdad’s complete investors history, request access »