Prontoplast Spritzguss Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prontoplast Spritzguss General Information

Description

Provider of plastic injection molding services. The company engages in the production of molded products from thermoplastic materials used in sectors such as automotive, chemical, aerospace, business equipment, computer hardware, bio-medical and armaments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prontoplast Spritzguss GmbH, Prontoplast GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Werkstrasse 6
  • 8620 Wetzikon
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prontoplast Spritzguss Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prontoplast Spritzguss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prontoplast Spritzguss FAQs

  • When was Prontoplast Spritzguss founded?

    Prontoplast Spritzguss was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Prontoplast Spritzguss headquartered?

    Prontoplast Spritzguss is headquartered in Wetzikon, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Prontoplast Spritzguss in?

    Prontoplast Spritzguss’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Prontoplast Spritzguss a private or public company?

    Prontoplast Spritzguss is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Prontoplast Spritzguss?

    The current valuation of Prontoplast Spritzguss is 00.00.

  • What is Prontoplast Spritzguss’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Prontoplast Spritzguss is 000000.

  • When was Prontoplast Spritzguss acquired?

    Prontoplast Spritzguss was acquired on 10-Oct-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »