BWI Europe Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BWI Europe Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of car parts and components. The company is engaged in the design, research and development and manufacture of automobile controlled and passive suspension products for passenger vehicle manufacturers and the provision of technical support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lovio Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Corporate Office
  • Luxembourg
  • Luxembourg

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BWI Europe Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BWI Europe Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BWI Europe Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BWI Europe Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BWI Europe Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BWI Europe Co. FAQs

  • When was BWI Europe Co. founded?

    BWI Europe Co. was founded in 2013.

  • Where is BWI Europe Co. headquartered?

    BWI Europe Co. is headquartered in Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

  • What is the size of BWI Europe Co.?

    BWI Europe Co. has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is BWI Europe Co. in?

    BWI Europe Co.’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is BWI Europe Co. a private or public company?

    BWI Europe Co. is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of BWI Europe Co.?

    The current valuation of BWI Europe Co. is 00000.

  • What is BWI Europe Co.’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BWI Europe Co. is 000000.

  • Who are BWI Europe Co.’s investors?

    Beijing West Industries has invested in BWI Europe Co..

  • When was BWI Europe Co. acquired?

    BWI Europe Co. was acquired on 31-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired BWI Europe Co.?

    BWI Europe Co. was acquired by BeijingWest Industries International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »