Vadian Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1811

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vadian Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides loans, savings and current accounts and other banking products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ersparungs-Cassa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Corporate Office
  • Weber lane 8
  • PO Box
  • 9001 Saint Gallen
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vadian Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vadian Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vadian Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vadian Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vadian Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vadian Bank FAQs

  • When was Vadian Bank founded?

    Vadian Bank was founded in 1811.

  • Where is Vadian Bank headquartered?

    Vadian Bank is headquartered in Saint Gallen, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Vadian Bank?

    Vadian Bank has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Vadian Bank in?

    Vadian Bank’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Vadian Bank a private or public company?

    Vadian Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Vadian Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vadian Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Vadian Bank’s investors?

    Ortsbürgergemeinde St. Gallen has invested in Vadian Bank.

  • When was Vadian Bank acquired?

    Vadian Bank was acquired on 12-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired Vadian Bank?

    Vadian Bank was acquired by St. Galler Kantonalbank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »