GUM Trading House Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1893

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

GUM Trading House General Information

Description

Operator of a department store based in Moscow, Russia, The company's store offers clothing, accessories and footwear as well as operates ice rinks and theaters

Contact Information

Website
www.gum.ru
Formerly Known As
Upper Trading Stalls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
General Merchandise Stores
Parent Company
East & West Moscow International House Group
Corporate Office
  • 3 Red Square
  • Moscow, 109012
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GUM Trading House Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GUM Trading House‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GUM Trading House Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vyacheslav Leonidovich Vechkanov President & Chairman
Teymuraz Vladimirovich Guguberidze Managing Director & Chairman of Management Board
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GUM Trading House Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 GUM Trading House Managing Director & Chairman of Management Board 000 0000
0000000000 0000000 GUM Trading House President & Chairman 000 0000
To view GUM Trading House’s complete board members history, request access »

GUM Trading House Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TSUM Trading House 07-Nov-2002 0000 Department Stores
To view GUM Trading House’s complete investments history, request access »

GUM Trading House Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
TSUM Trading House 07-Nov-2002 0000 Completed
  • 000 0000000 00000
To view GUM Trading House’s complete exits history, request access »

GUM Trading House FAQs

  • When was GUM Trading House founded?

    GUM Trading House was founded in 1893.

  • Where is GUM Trading House headquartered?

    GUM Trading House is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is GUM Trading House in?

    GUM Trading House’s primary industry is Department Stores.

  • Is GUM Trading House a private or public company?

    GUM Trading House is a Private company.

  • What is GUM Trading House’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GUM Trading House is 000000.

  • When was GUM Trading House acquired?

    GUM Trading House was acquired on 12-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired GUM Trading House?

    GUM Trading House was acquired by East & West Moscow International House Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »