Lanstar Voice & Data Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lanstar Voice & Data General Information

Description

Provider of networking and communication technology services for the telecom sector. The company's voice communication solutions include thin-client connectivity, telecommunications strategies and voice-over IP (VoIP) services, helping businesses grow and become more productive.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LANstar Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
BalanceLogic
Corporate Office
  • 1403 East 2nd Avenue
  • Rome, GA 30161
  • United States
+1 (706) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lanstar Voice & Data Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lanstar Voice & Data‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lanstar Voice & Data Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Okoth Chief Commercial Officer
Stephen Bradford President
To view Lanstar Voice & Data’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lanstar Voice & Data FAQs

  • When was Lanstar Voice & Data founded?

    Lanstar Voice & Data was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Lanstar Voice & Data headquartered?

    Lanstar Voice & Data is headquartered in Rome, GA.

  • What industry is Lanstar Voice & Data in?

    Lanstar Voice & Data’s primary industry is Other Communications and Networking.

  • Is Lanstar Voice & Data a private or public company?

    Lanstar Voice & Data is a Private company.

  • What is Lanstar Voice & Data’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lanstar Voice & Data is 000000.

  • When was Lanstar Voice & Data acquired?

    Lanstar Voice & Data was acquired on 04-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired Lanstar Voice & Data?

    Lanstar Voice & Data was acquired by BalanceLogic.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »