Bank Dabrabyt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bank Dabrabyt General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services based in Minsk, Belarus. The company's offerings include private banking services, private customer current accounts, deposits, investment savings products, custody, credit and debit cards, consumer loans and mortgages, direct debit facilities, current accounts, overdrafts, loan, foreign currency and derivative products, enabling customers to improve their financial wellbeing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank Moscow-Minsk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
National Bank of The Republic of Belarus
Corporate Office
  • Communist Street 49, Room 1
  • Minsk, 220002
  • Belarus
+375 8 000 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank Dabrabyt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Dabrabyt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank Dabrabyt Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Dmitry Volchek Chief Operating Officer & Chief Information Officer
Eugeny Sidorik Deputy of the General Director and Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bank Dabrabyt Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Bank Dabrabyt Deputy of the General Director and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Bank Dabrabyt Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Dabrabyt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank Dabrabyt FAQs

  • When was Bank Dabrabyt founded?

    Bank Dabrabyt was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Bank Dabrabyt headquartered?

    Bank Dabrabyt is headquartered in Minsk, Belarus.

  • What industry is Bank Dabrabyt in?

    Bank Dabrabyt’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Bank Dabrabyt a private or public company?

    Bank Dabrabyt is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Bank Dabrabyt?

    The current valuation of Bank Dabrabyt is 000.00.

  • What is Bank Dabrabyt’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bank Dabrabyt is 000000.

  • Who are Bank Dabrabyt’s investors?

    AKB Bank Moskvy and B.M Holding have invested in Bank Dabrabyt.

  • When was Bank Dabrabyt acquired?

    Bank Dabrabyt was acquired on 31-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Bank Dabrabyt?

    Bank Dabrabyt was acquired by National Bank of The Republic of Belarus.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »