Great China Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Great China Holdings General Information

Description

Sky Chinafortune Holdings Group Ltd is an investment holding company. It operates in three segments: Property investment, which includes leasing of properties situated in China; Trading of properties & property-related services, which is into the sale of properties situated in China, including the short-term leasing of properties held for sales and the provision of property-related services; and Retail business segment is into the sale of Chinese liquor and wine, and everyday items and ready-cooked food in the PRC. The majority of its revenue comes from the Property investment segment. The group has operations in the PRC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kam Shing International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Former Stock Listing
GCH
Corporate Office
  • Unit D 26/F United Centre
  • No. 95 Queensway
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2861 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great China Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great China Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great China Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ho John Managing Director and Executive Director
Myint Maung Tun Executive Director
Poon Patrick Executive Director
To view Great China Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Great China Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Great China Holdings FAQs

  • When was Great China Holdings founded?

    Great China Holdings was founded in 1965.

  • Where is Great China Holdings headquartered?

    Great China Holdings is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Great China Holdings?

    Great China Holdings has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is Great China Holdings in?

    Great China Holdings’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Great China Holdings a private or public company?

    Great China Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Great China Holdings?

    The current valuation of Great China Holdings is 00000.

  • What is Great China Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Great China Holdings is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »