Paritetbank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 7

Paritetbank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services created to promote wealth and entrepreneurship. The company's offerings include internet banking, mobile banking, private banking services, deposits, investment savings products, credit and debit cards, consumer loans and mortgages, direct debit facilities, current accounts, overdrafts, loan, foreign currency and derivative products, enabling customers to improve their financial wellbeing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Poisk Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Beristore Holdings
Corporate Office
  • 61A, Kiselev Street
  • Minsk, 220002
  • Belarus

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paritetbank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paritetbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paritetbank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pyasetskaya Grigorievna Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paritetbank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 Paritetbank Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Paritetbank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paritetbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paritetbank Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bank Dabrabyt 31-Oct-2014 0000000000 000.00 Regional Banks
Kommercheskiy Bank Mezhotraslevaya Bankovskaya Korporatsiya 18-Jul-2014 0000000000 Brokerage
Strakhovaya Kompaniya Vneshekonomstrakh 17-Oct-2011 000000000 Multi-line Insurance
Torgovyi Dom Meshera 02-Jun-2011 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Uchaly Mining & Processing Enterprise 03-May-2011 Secondary Transaction - Private Multi-line Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Paritetbank FAQs

  • When was Paritetbank founded?

    Paritetbank was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Paritetbank headquartered?

    Paritetbank is headquartered in Minsk, Belarus.

  • What industry is Paritetbank in?

    Paritetbank’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Paritetbank a private or public company?

    Paritetbank is a Private company.

  • What is Paritetbank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Paritetbank is 000000.

  • Who are Paritetbank’s investors?

    Government of Belarus has invested in Paritetbank.

  • When was Paritetbank acquired?

    Paritetbank was acquired on 22-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired Paritetbank?

    Paritetbank was acquired by Beristore Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »