91WUTONG.COM Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M

  • Investors
  • 3

91WUTONG.COM General Information

Description

Developer of an online financial asset P2P platform created to generate revenue for investors through pledging the non-standard financial assets. The company developed a non-standard financial asset risk control system with strict standards and procedures to evaluate and rate the non-standard financial assets, helping investors to solve the liquidity problem of non-standard financial assets and helping other investors to have the opportunity to invest in higher-return financial assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Shengtong Financial Information Services Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • Room 510, Building 1, German Center
  • 88 Keyuan Road, Pudong New Area
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

91WUTONG.COM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Jan-2015 $10M 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view 91WUTONG.COM’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

91WUTONG.COM Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Chen Founder
To view 91WUTONG.COM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

91WUTONG.COM Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Albatross Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eastmoney Securities Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jiuding Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 91WUTONG.COM’s complete investors history, request access »

91WUTONG.COM FAQs

  • When was 91WUTONG.COM founded?

    91WUTONG.COM was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of 91WUTONG.COM?

    Ken Chen is the founder of 91WUTONG.COM.

  • Where is 91WUTONG.COM headquartered?

    91WUTONG.COM is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What industry is 91WUTONG.COM in?

    91WUTONG.COM’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is 91WUTONG.COM a private or public company?

    91WUTONG.COM is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of 91WUTONG.COM?

    The current valuation of 91WUTONG.COM is 000.00.

  • What is 91WUTONG.COM’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 91WUTONG.COM is 000000.

  • How much funding has 91WUTONG.COM raised over time?

    91WUTONG.COM has raised $10M.

  • Who are 91WUTONG.COM’s investors?

    Albatross Venture, Eastmoney Securities, and Jiuding Group have invested in 91WUTONG.COM.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »