Affinia Federal Credit Union Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1936

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Affinia Federal Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of a credit union based in Dayton, Ohio. The company offers financial and credit services including checking and savings accounts, auto loans, home equity and real estate loans and mortgages, member credit protection and personal loan services, thereby helping borrowers with pre-approved financing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Reynolds and Reynolds Employees Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 1005
  • Dayton, OH 45401
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affinia Federal Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinia Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinia Federal Credit Union FAQs

  • When was Affinia Federal Credit Union founded?

    Affinia Federal Credit Union was founded in 1936.

  • Where is Affinia Federal Credit Union headquartered?

    Affinia Federal Credit Union is headquartered in Dayton, OH.

  • What industry is Affinia Federal Credit Union in?

    Affinia Federal Credit Union’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Affinia Federal Credit Union a private or public company?

    Affinia Federal Credit Union is a Private company.

  • What is Affinia Federal Credit Union’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Affinia Federal Credit Union is 000000.

  • When was Affinia Federal Credit Union acquired?

    Affinia Federal Credit Union was acquired on 01-Nov-2014.

  • Who acquired Affinia Federal Credit Union?

    Affinia Federal Credit Union was acquired by Heartland Federal Credit Union.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »