Ahorro y Titulización Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ahorro y Titulización General Information

Description

Provider of asset securitization and fund management services. The company manages banking asset funds and asset securitization funds which includes creation, management and representation of different asset securitization funds under Spanish regulations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ahorro Hipotecario
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Haya Real Estate
Corporate Office
  • P Castellana 143
  • 7th Floor
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ahorro y Titulización Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ahorro y Titulización‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ahorro y Titulización Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ahorro y Titulización Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ahorro y Titulización‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ahorro y Titulización FAQs

  • When was Ahorro y Titulización founded?

    Ahorro y Titulización was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Ahorro y Titulización headquartered?

    Ahorro y Titulización is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What is the size of Ahorro y Titulización?

    Ahorro y Titulización has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is Ahorro y Titulización in?

    Ahorro y Titulización’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Ahorro y Titulización a private or public company?

    Ahorro y Titulización is a Private company.

  • What is Ahorro y Titulización’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ahorro y Titulización is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ahorro y Titulización raised over time?

    Ahorro y Titulización has raised $368M.

  • Who are Ahorro y Titulización’s investors?

    Cecabank and Imantia Capital have invested in Ahorro y Titulización.

  • When was Ahorro y Titulización acquired?

    Ahorro y Titulización was acquired on 15-Jun-2022.

  • Who acquired Ahorro y Titulización?

    Ahorro y Titulización was acquired by Haya Real Estate.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »