Fond Kovcheg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fond Kovcheg General Information

Description

Operator of a voucher privatization investment fund. The company collects money from the investors to purchase securities while each investor retains ownership and control of their shares to provide better investment opportunities, greater management expertise and lower investment fees than investors might be able to obtain on their own.

Contact Information

Website
www.factor.ru
Formerly Known As
The Ark Foundation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • ul. Railway, 17, / I 2419
  • Krasnoyarsk, 660075
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fond Kovcheg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fond Kovcheg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »