55 Plus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 183

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

55 Plus General Information

Description

Provider of property management and cleaning services to both households and businesses. The company offers home cleaning, gardening, painting, wallpapering and IT services, thereby helping clients in cleaning and maintain their properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.55plus.se
Formerly Known As
FemtioFemPlus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Mörsaregatan 11A
  • 254 66 Helsingborg
  • Sweden
+46 042-40 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

55 Plus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 55 Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

55 Plus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

55 Plus FAQs

  • When was 55 Plus founded?

    55 Plus was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of 55 Plus?

    January Nyberg is the founder of 55 Plus.

  • Where is 55 Plus headquartered?

    55 Plus is headquartered in Helsingborg, Sweden.

  • What is the size of 55 Plus?

    55 Plus has 183 total employees.

  • What industry is 55 Plus in?

    55 Plus’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is 55 Plus a private or public company?

    55 Plus is a Private company.

  • What is 55 Plus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 55 Plus is 00000.

  • When was 55 Plus acquired?

    55 Plus was acquired on 13-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired 55 Plus?

    55 Plus was acquired by Berkway.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »