Friap Feuron Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Friap Feuron General Information

Description

Manufacturer of thermal storage systems. The company is primarily engaged in the manufacture of heating systems such as solar systems, heating pumps, warm air heating systems and boilers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FRIAP apparatus A. Frischknecht, Friap
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Ey 9
  • 3063 Ittigen
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Friap Feuron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Friap Feuron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Friap Feuron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Friap Feuron Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Friap Feuron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Friap Feuron FAQs

  • When was Friap Feuron founded?

    Friap Feuron was founded in 1974.

  • Who is the founder of Friap Feuron?

    Armin Frischknecht is the founder of Friap Feuron.

  • Where is Friap Feuron headquartered?

    Friap Feuron is headquartered in Ittigen, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Friap Feuron?

    Friap Feuron has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is Friap Feuron in?

    Friap Feuron’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Friap Feuron a private or public company?

    Friap Feuron is a Private company.

  • What is Friap Feuron’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Friap Feuron is 000000.

  • Who are Friap Feuron’s investors?

    Friap Holding has invested in Friap Feuron.

  • When was Friap Feuron acquired?

    Friap Feuron was acquired on 14-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired Friap Feuron?

    Friap Feuron was acquired by Meier Tobler.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »