Neel-Schaffer & Almon Associates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Neel-Schaffer & Almon Associates General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and surveying services. The company offers a wide array of engineering disciplines and services, including civil, structural, hydraulic, geotechnical, environmental, electrical, traffic, transportation, highway, waste water or water and bridges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Almon Associates Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Neel-Schaffer
Corporate Office
  • 2008 12th Street
  • Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neel-Schaffer & Almon Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neel-Schaffer & Almon Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neel-Schaffer & Almon Associates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »