Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings) General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company specializes in providing underwriting, brokerage, insurance, reinsurance, marine insurance, non marine insurance, personal accident insurance, insurance claims and support services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Robert Arnold and Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 2-5 Minories
  • London EC3N 1BJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Pratt Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Board Member
Mark Jesson Chief Operating Officer, Director & Board Member
Simon Moore Head, Finance
To view Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings) Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings) Chief Operating Officer, Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings)’s complete board members history, request access »

Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alsford Page & Gems (Holdings)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial