Ambulance Isloise Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ambulance Isloise General Information

Description

Provider of ambulance services. The company offers ambulance services to hospitals, nursing homes and medical centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ambulance Étoile SARL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 28, avenue de Bel-Air
  • 86150 L'Isle-Jourdain
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ambulance Isloise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ambulance Isloise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ambulance Isloise Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mélanie Bernier Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ambulance Isloise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ambulance Isloise FAQs

  • When was Ambulance Isloise founded?

    Ambulance Isloise was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Ambulance Isloise headquartered?

    Ambulance Isloise is headquartered in L'Isle-Jourdain, France.

  • What is the size of Ambulance Isloise?

    Ambulance Isloise has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Ambulance Isloise in?

    Ambulance Isloise’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Ambulance Isloise a private or public company?

    Ambulance Isloise is a Private company.

  • What is Ambulance Isloise’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ambulance Isloise is 000000.

  • When was Ambulance Isloise acquired?

    Ambulance Isloise was acquired on 08-Oct-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »