André Briant Jeunes Plants Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1933

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

André Briant Jeunes Plants General Information

Description

Operator of ornamental nursery intended to provide plants. The company engages in ornamental floriculture and distribution of flower, nursery stock and florists supplies, enabling its clients to avail a range of products adapted to the needs of nurserymen, breeders, landscapers and communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pépinières Briant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 15 Lieu-dit La Bouvinerie
  • CS 10015
  • 10015 Saint-Barthélemy-d'Anjou
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

André Briant Jeunes Plants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore André Briant Jeunes Plants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

André Briant Jeunes Plants Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benoit Favereau Chief Administrative & Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

André Briant Jeunes Plants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

André Briant Jeunes Plants Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore André Briant Jeunes Plants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »